1. We're looking for active, experienced players to help contribute and grow this site.

    If your interested send NeoCHI a conversation.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Live chat has been implemented! Scroll down and join the fun.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. We're looking for help to write comprehensive hero build guides.

    If you'd like to contribute please let us know in this thread.
    Dismiss Notice

Sooo... is anyone else getting this error, or just me

Discussion in 'General' started by Jealusty, Jul 27, 2018.

  1. Jealusty

    Jealusty New Member

    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2018
    so like.... whenever ya'll pull up the events tab the entire thing is just blank... whenever im on my internet it doesnt load but when im on my phones wifi it does...

    if ya'll know how to fix this lemme know ;c i've contacted support but no replys ;-; upload_2018-7-28_14-7-42.png upload_2018-7-28_14-8-8.png yes... i've tried waiting it out.... xd
     
  2. Jealusty

    Jealusty New Member

    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2018
    been like this since i started playing.... seriously bugging me i miss out on all the events.
     
  3. XiongZi

    XiongZi Moderator Staff Member

    Messages:
    998
    Likes Received:
    616
    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2017
    This always happens to me but usually I can wait it out until it loads. Sometimes it can take pretty long to load, but it always does eventually.

    CS doesn't reply that fast. Give them 48 hours.
     
  4. Nanyu

    Nanyu Active Member

    Messages:
    332
    Likes Received:
    65
    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2018
    When this happens to me, relog usually fix it
     
  5. Jealusty

    Jealusty New Member

    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2018
    oof... well for me, i've never loaded this screen, tried waiting it out for over 2 hours. honestly im at a loss
     
  6. boltpride951

    boltpride951 Member

    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    17
    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2018
    Happens to me occasionally. I just close it and reopen it again.
     
  7. LesZeSasan

    LesZeSasan New Member

    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2018
    Sometimes I get same issue, I use only cell data... But it does always show after a min or so... Do you ever have it just pop up by itself? Does that to me sometimes when leaving some area's, tower, area...etc..
     

Share This Page